Global Festival of Journalism

Global Festival
of Journalism

  • +91-120-2515254/55/56
  • +91-120-2515246
  • info@gfjn.org

Upto 15 Min Films for award category

Movie name –  Jorjo tana Tara

Duration – 07 Min 12 Sec

Director– Ruella Rahman Khound

Award: Best Documentary film

Genre – this documentary is about the life of an activist who s life is full of risk and he fights every day to protect his jungle.

Movie Name – Muskan

Duration – 09:39 Min

Director – Rishab Raj Kapoor

Award : Best Director

Country – INDIA

Movie name –  Jabala baba se bemisal ka safar

Duration – – 05 Min 31 Sec

Director– Manisha Sharma

Award: : Best Cinematography

Genre- this documentary is about women empowerment and how rescue foundation changed the lives of so many women

Movie Name –  It’s a game

Duration –10:59 Min

Director – Tarun Gaur

Award : Best Director

Country – INDIA

Movie name –  Jabala baba se bemisal ka safar

Duration – – 05 Min 31 Sec

Director– Manisha Sharma

Award: : Best Cinematography

Genre- this documentary is about women empowerment and how rescue foundation changed the lives of so many women

Movie Name –  It’s a game

Duration –10:59 Min

Director – Tarun Gaur

Award : Best Director

Country – INDIA

Movie name –  Jabala baba se bemisal ka safar

Duration – – 05 Min 31 Sec

Director– Manisha Sharma

Award: : Best Cinematography

Genre- this documentary is about women empowerment and how rescue foundation changed the lives of so many women

Movie Name –  It’s a game

Duration –10:59 Min

Director – Tarun Gaur

Award : Best Director

Country – INDIA

15 to 30 Min. Films for award category

Movie name – Ankhodekhi

Duration  – 20 Min 14 Sec

Director– Syed Mubashshir Ali

Award : Best Documentary film

Genre- this documentary is about loss of lives during lockdown, how there was shortage of cylinders.

Movie Name – Aachadono Kuru

Duration –19:08 Min

Director – Jayanta Bhattacharjee

Award : Best Script Direction

Country – INDIA

Movie name – Tale of a Bengali Frog

Duration  – 17:21 Min

Director– Jyotirmay Deb

Award : Best Documentary film

--------

Movie Name – Manik Da

Duration –29 Min

Director – Shivpal Suryavanshi

Award : Jury Special Mention

Genre- the documentary is about Satyajit ray, his history in cinema

Movie name – Tears of Roses

Duration  – 21:02 Min

Director– Emad Abed Alrahman

Award : Best Cinematography

Country – Palestine

Movie Name – Sanitaion

Duration –21:58 Min

Director – Seema Mukesh Kumar

Award : Best Critique

Country – India

Movie name – Innocents

Duration  – 19:56 Min

Director– Herney Luna

Award : Best Editing

Country – Columbia

30 to 1 hour Films for award category

Movie name – Do Gaz Ki Doori Aur Pyar

Duration  – 40 Min

Director– Vaibhav Sorte

Award : Best Direction

Genre- the documentary is about a director who is telling about the shooting schedule and covid situation in Punjab and around the state and how his journey was.

Movie Name – Ho-chi Minh with India

Duration –30:32 min

Director – Bui Chi Trung and Pham Minh Huy

Concerned Person – Ms. Son Dung, Press Attaché

Award : Jury Special Mention

Country – Vietnam

Movie name – Summer Pack

Duration  – 63 Min

Director– Salem Ballal

Producer – Said Zribiaa

Award : Best Documentary Film

Country – Morocco